KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

fractioned release of invested capital

French translation: libération partielle du capital investi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fractioned release of invested capital
French translation:libération partielle du capital investi
Entered by: Stéphanie Soudais

10:24 Feb 15, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Real estate investment
English term or phrase: fractioned release of invested capital
This vehicle is designed specifically for institutional investors. It is more flexible in its operations : no limit on gearing, manager incentives are possible, and liquidity may be limited (fractioned release of invested capital)
Stéphanie Soudais
France
libération partielle du capital investi
Explanation:
De nombreux exemples de l'expression sur le web.
Selected response from:

Alain Marsol
Macedonia (FYROM)
Grading comment
Merci Alain
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2libération partielle du capital investi
Alain Marsol
4libération fractionnée du capital investi
INVERSION


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
libération partielle du capital investi


Explanation:
De nombreux exemples de l'expression sur le web.

Alain Marsol
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Merci Alain

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron
3 mins
  -> Merci Olivier

agree  Val Traductions
11 mins
  -> Merci Valérie

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
libération fractionnée du capital investi


Explanation:
ou "libération partielle"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-02-15 10:30:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon pour l'adresse que j'ai mal recopiée :
www.apce.com/index.php?rubrique_id=20001010&tpl_id=106&type... - 36k


    Reference: http://www.immoplacement.com/client/documents/statuts.pdf
    www.apce.com/index.php?rubrique_id=20001010&tpl_id=106&type_page=I&type_projet=9¶m=0 - 36k
INVERSION
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4