KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

Dividends on Equity Shares

French translation: dividendes sur les actions de participation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dividends on Equity Shares
French translation:dividendes sur les actions de participation
Entered by: xxxEmmanuelleAn

10:21 Feb 17, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial Statements
English term or phrase: Dividends on Equity Shares
Dividendes sur actions participatives?

Merci! :-)
xxxEmmanuelleAn
dividendes sur les actions de participation
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Emérentienne
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup et bonne semaine!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dividendes sur la part/l'avoir des actionnaires
gabuss
5dividendes sur les actions ordinaires
Cultures Connection
4 +1dividendes sur les actions de participation
Emérentienne


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dividends on equity shares
dividendes sur les actions de participation


Explanation:
-

Emérentienne
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 225
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup et bonne semaine!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
4 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dividends on equity shares
dividendes sur les actions ordinaires


Explanation:
www.scotiabank.com/cda/content/0,1608,CID3586_LIDfr,00.html

www.cibc.com/ca/investor-relations/share-info/common-share/...



Cultures Connection
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dividends on equity shares
dividendes sur la part/l'avoir des actionnaires


Explanation:
Ma proposition

gabuss
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 45