KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

Servicing of finance

French translation: les frais / coûts d'emprunt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Servicing of finance
French translation:les frais / coûts d'emprunt
Entered by: Alain Pommet

13:27 Feb 17, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial Statements
English term or phrase: Servicing of finance
Returns on investment and "servicing of finance". Frais de gestion? Merci! :-)
xxxEmmanuelleAn
les frais / coûts d'emprunt
Explanation:

Ou 'Cost of borrowing'.
Selected response from:

Alain Pommet
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.Cette traduction m'a beaucoup "secoué les méninges".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5produit financier
gabuss
3les frais / coûts d'empruntAlain Pommet


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
servicing of finance
les frais / coûts d'emprunt


Explanation:

Ou 'Cost of borrowing'.


    Reference: http://wps.pearsoned.co.uk/wps/media/objects/1065/1090612/gl...
Alain Pommet
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.Cette traduction m'a beaucoup "secoué les méninges".

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
servicing of finance
produit financier


Explanation:
en me basant sur Oxford/Hachette Dictionary qui donne "financial product <> produit financier"
on peut aussi dire "frais financiers" je crois


gabuss
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 45