KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

collectability

French translation: capacité de recouvrement


13:51 Feb 18, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial Statements
English term or phrase: collectability
Turnover is recognised in full on the date of commencement of the licence at which time a contract has been signed, delivery and acceptance of the software has occured, the total sales price is fixed and determinable, "collectability"is probable and there are no significant obligations remaining. What do they mean here? I've never come accross that word before! Thank you! Have a good Sunday and don't work too hard! :-)
xxxEmmanuelleAn
French translation:capacité de recouvrement
Explanation:
europa.eu.int/eur-lex/lex/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:52005SC0148:FR:HTML
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci et bon week end!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1capacité de recouvrement
GILOU
3facilité de recouvrement
Francis MARC
2exigibilitéAssimina Vavoula


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capacité de recouvrement


Explanation:
europa.eu.int/eur-lex/lex/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:52005SC0148:FR:HTML

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2019
Grading comment
Merci et bon week end!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Val Traductions
4 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
facilité de recouvrement


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2007-02-18 14:15:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

collectability, facilité de recouvrement, recaudabilidad, собираемость средств. commercial borrowing, emprunts sur le marché, aux conditions du marché ...
geocities.com/russianinterpreters/glossaries/Capital_Master_Planefrs.doc - Pages similaires

Capital Master Plancollectability, facilité de recouvrement, recaudabilidad, (收入的)可收取程度. commercial borrowing, emprunts sur le marché, aux conditions du marché ...
codes-for-websites.brokerages-portal.info/capital-master-plan-294683 - 46k - Résultat complémentaire


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 424

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
exigibilité


Explanation:
I think...

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 38