KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

Strategy Rebalancing

French translation: Rééquilibrage/réajustement stratégique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Strategy Rebalancing
French translation:Rééquilibrage/réajustement stratégique
Entered by: gabuss

13:04 Mar 5, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / financial data report
English term or phrase: Strategy Rebalancing
3. Strategy Rebalancing

The Strategy rebalances on the first Business Day of each month, in the absence of any Market Disruption Event, which is also the first Business Day after the relevant Signalling Date.
Cyril Bel-Ange
France
rééquilibrage/réajustement stratégique
Explanation:
je pense

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2007-03-05 20:32:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pour traduire le texte, je commencerai comme ceci:

"La stratégie est réajustée le premier jour de travail de chaque mois....."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2007-03-05 20:37:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

on peut aussi traduire le titre comme ceci:

"3. Le réajustement de la stratégie"
Selected response from:

gabuss
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3rééquilibrage/réajustement stratégique
gabuss
3Contrôle de la stratégie
Val Traductions
2"La stratégie est réévaluée"Linda LESIEUR


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
strategy rebalancing
"La stratégie est réévaluée"


Explanation:
... ou réajustée, revue

Linda LESIEUR
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strategy rebalancing
Contrôle de la stratégie


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://www.bimagazine.com/publications_am02.php?part=2&mag=2...
Val Traductions
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strategy rebalancing
rééquilibrage/réajustement stratégique


Explanation:
je pense

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2007-03-05 20:32:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pour traduire le texte, je commencerai comme ceci:

"La stratégie est réajustée le premier jour de travail de chaque mois....."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2007-03-05 20:37:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

on peut aussi traduire le titre comme ceci:

"3. Le réajustement de la stratégie"

gabuss
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
ok