KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

Interim interest

French translation: intérêts intercalaires (ou interimaires)


19:54 Mar 12, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Corporate banking
English term or phrase: Interim interest
Dans ce contexte (service des prêts d'une banque de financement)
Interim interest
Interim Interest is an interest payment made by the agent bank or direct customer at three-month intervals when tranch maturity is greater than three months on xxx (type of loan) based transactions. When Xxx's (bank) role is that of the agent bank, a bill is generated in the Loan Servicing Operations, usually one to two weeks prior to the due date of interest, which is forwarded to the customer via fax.
Sophieanne
United States
French translation:intérêts intercalaires (ou interimaires)
Explanation:
Robert & Collins du Management
Selected response from:

Nathalie Reis
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1intérêts intercalaires (ou interimaires)
Nathalie Reis
4l'intérêt intérimaireGermaine07


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interim interest
intérêts intercalaires (ou interimaires)


Explanation:
Robert & Collins du Management

Nathalie Reis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 328
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Germaine07: intérêt intérimaire
25 mins
  -> Merci!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interim interest
l'intérêt intérimaire


Explanation:
Il s'agit d'intérêt intérimaire

Germaine07
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7