KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

10-K

French translation: Formulaire 10-K


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:10-K
French translation:Formulaire 10-K
Entered by: Valérie Lapotre

08:35 Mar 13, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: 10-K
For further details of these and other risks and uncertainties that may impact forward-looking statements, see XXX's Securities and Exchange Commission filings, including Item 1A, “Risk Factors” in the company’s 2006 10-K

S'agit-il du rapport annuel? Merci !!
Valérie Lapotre
France
Formulaire 10-K
Explanation:
Je pense qu'il s'agit du formulaire concernant le rapport annuel.
Selected response from:

celinemollet
Grading comment
Merci Céline!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Formulaire 10-Kcelinemollet
5C'est le rapport d'audit d'une sociétéAnna Maria Augustine at proZ.com


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
10-k
Formulaire 10-K


Explanation:
Je pense qu'il s'agit du formulaire concernant le rapport annuel.

celinemollet
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Merci Céline!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline Johnston: agree
5 mins
  -> merci Jacqueline!

agree  Jock
3 hrs
  -> merci Jock!

agree  Martine Brault: Le formulaire 10 K est préparé conformément aux exigences de la Securities Exchange Commission (SEC) des États Unis.
5 hrs
  -> merci Traviata!

agree  Linguasphere
6 hrs
  -> merci Virgynet!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
10-k
C'est le rapport d'audit d'une société


Explanation:
Et le contrôle interne:

Cyberonics' 10-K Report Audit Includes 'Going Concern ...
Cyberonics' 10-K Report Audit Includes 'Going Concern' Qualification ... the Form 10-K, the going concern modification is based on the Company's recurring ...
www.marketwatch.com/.../story.aspx?guid={C5C3B6C5-5993-4D95... - 62k - Cached - Similar pages
Audit Committee
Review disclosures made to the Audit Committee by the Company's CEO and CFO during their certification process for the Form 10-K and Form 10-Q about any ...
www.dow.com/corpgov/board/audit.htm - 31k - Cached - Similar pages

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19