KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

to move from asset allocation

French translation: qui doivent changer/remplacer ... pour


09:45 Mar 13, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / asset management
English term or phrase: to move from asset allocation
[We]...offer liability driven solutions to US pension funds which are moving from their past and current asset allocation to comply with new requirements from the regulator.

Quel serait le verbe adéquat?
Stéphanie Soudais
France
French translation:qui doivent changer/remplacer ... pour
Explanation:
Ma suggestion...
Selected response from:

Jock
Grading comment
Merci Magali
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1modifier?Magali Brazier
4s'affranchir de l'allocation d'actifs
Laurence Bourel
3qui doivent changer/remplacer ... pourJock


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
modifier?


Explanation:
société qui offre solution permettant de modifier l'attribution/affectation des actifs passés et présents de façon à respecter les nouvelles exigences/conditions etc...

Je suis pas sûre non plus....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-03-13 09:53:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"passé et présent" doit s'accorder à allocation et non assets... oups!

Magali Brazier
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: c'est aussi ce que j'avais mis spontanément...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  achab
2 hrs
  -> merci!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
qui doivent changer/remplacer ... pour


Explanation:
Ma suggestion...

Jock
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Merci Magali

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s'affranchir de l'allocation d'actifs


Explanation:
j'aime bien cette tournure...

Laurence Bourel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 96