KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

ruling application

French translation: demande


09:27 Mar 14, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / usinage
English term or phrase: ruling application
Should you require any further information in support of this ruling application, please do not hesitate to contact me.
chinoiseau
French translation:demande
Explanation:
considérer le sens demande / soumission pour application et / ou celui de décision pour ruling
Selected response from:

BusterK
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1demandeBusterK
2application réglementaireAssimina Vavoula


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
application réglementaire


Explanation:
...

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 38

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
demande


Explanation:
considérer le sens demande / soumission pour application et / ou celui de décision pour ruling

BusterK
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 266
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  achab: demande de mise en oeuvre d'une mesure réglementaire
3 hrs