KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

vendor landscape

French translation: marché distributeurs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vendor landscape
French translation:marché distributeurs
Entered by: Roger McKeon

23:08 Mar 14, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general) /
English term or phrase: vendor landscape
X was named "best ZZ" by the analysts, in their comprehensive review of the Y vendor landscape.

in a press release for a software for banks

thank you
LydieC
marché distributeurs
Explanation:
(à partir de "marché fournisseurs", expression plus courante)
Selected response from:

Roger McKeon
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4marché distributeurs
Roger McKeon
3marchéBusterK
3tendance du marché distributeurxxxTA83
3palmarès des fournisseurs
Laurence Bourel
3parmi les offres des distributeurs pour....iol


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marché distributeurs


Explanation:
(à partir de "marché fournisseurs", expression plus courante)

Roger McKeon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
thank you very much

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
parmi les offres des distributeurs pour....


Explanation:
Le produit le plus performant parmi les propositions des fournisseurs de ce même "produit".

iol
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 90

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
palmarès des fournisseurs


Explanation:
palmarès donne une idée de classement

Laurence Bourel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 96

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tendance du marché distributeur


Explanation:
une vue d'ensemble du marché et une idée de classement

xxxTA83
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
marché


Explanation:
tout simplement " revue complète du marché des Y"

BusterK
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 266