KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

controlling figure

French translation: indicateurs de gestion


09:14 Mar 18, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: controlling figure
Cette expression apparaît plusieurs fois dans le texte, et je ne suis pas très satisfaite de mes choix de traduction jusque là, je joins quelques exemples en espérant un point de vue éclairé ;) merci d'avance!

- Traditional **controlling figures** such as EBT do not take account of the total cost of capital employed
- Return-based **controlling figures** such as ROCE can lead to false incentives
- Supplementary **controlling figure** to secure investment grade
stephanie lebrun
Canada
French translation:indicateurs de gestion
Explanation:
dans certains documents on parle de EBT et ROCE en tant qu'indicateurs de gestion (controlling :contôle de gestion).
Selected response from:

Lidija Lazic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2indicateurs de gestionLidija Lazic
4indicateur de performance
François Begon
3chiffre indicateurAlain Pommet


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
indicateurs de gestion


Explanation:
dans certains documents on parle de EBT et ROCE en tant qu'indicateurs de gestion (controlling :contôle de gestion).


Lidija Lazic
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  achab
11 mins
  -> Merci

agree  BusterK
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chiffre indicateur


Explanation:
Une suggestion.

Alain Pommet
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indicateur de performance


Explanation:
Voir Google à "indicateur" + ROCE et/ou EBIT

François Begon
France
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 475