KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

flat

French translation: forfait


15:19 Mar 21, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: flat
Ce terme est utilisé dans les phrases suivantes : the unit price applied will be on the base of LME FLAT, et Commitment fee = 1% flat (advance payment). LME signifie London Metal Exchange, soit la bourse des métaux de Londres. Flat signifie-t-il cours/prix sans intérêt ?
serge13
France
French translation:forfait
Explanation:
je dirais
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
Merci de votre aide
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(prix) unique/uniforme
Francis MARC
3fixe (invariable)Lidija Lazic
3forfaitxxxCMJ_Trans
3sans intêrets courusxxxTA83


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(prix) unique/uniforme


Explanation:
*

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 424

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
forfait


Explanation:
je dirais

xxxCMJ_Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 219
Grading comment
Merci de votre aide

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sans intêrets courus


Explanation:
...

xxxTA83
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fixe (invariable)


Explanation:
...

Lidija Lazic
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12