KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

tested SWIFT

French translation: tester le SWIFT


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tested SWIFT
French translation:tester le SWIFT
Entered by: mfs_trad

15:23 Mar 21, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / SWIFT
English term or phrase: tested SWIFT
Cette expression est utilisée dans la phrase suivante : The letter of credit will become operative upon issuing bank tested swift to you confirming that a performance bond has been received. Est-ce un message swift d'essai ? Merci de votre aide.
serge13
France
tester le SWIFT
Explanation:
It seems they are talking about SWIFT bank code and testing it
Selected response from:

mfs_trad
Portugal
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5swift verifié/testémukund lele
4tester le SWIFTmfs_trad


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tested swift
tester le SWIFT


Explanation:
It seems they are talking about SWIFT bank code and testing it

mfs_trad
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tested swift
swift verifié/testé


Explanation:
Society for Worldwide Interbank Financial Telecommunication (SWIFT) starts the mission of creating a shared worldwide data processing and communications link and a common language for international financial transactions.


    Reference: http://www.swift.com/index.cfm?item_id=1243
mukund lele
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi
PRO pts in category: 4