KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

leverage loan

French translation: prêt (emprunt) à effet de levier


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leverage loan
French translation:prêt (emprunt) à effet de levier
Entered by: katia Nassar

09:28 Mar 22, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / European spirit organisation
English term or phrase: leverage loan
The NBI per client is expected to grow by 45% from a combined effect of natural growth and new product introduction
New products
leverage loan
bridge finance
buy back loan
katia Nassar
prêt (emprunt) à effet de levier
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-03-22 09:32:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.imaxxwealth.com/afm/fr/leverage_lending.asp
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3prêt (emprunt) à effet de levier
GILOU
4prêt levierJoco


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
prêt (emprunt) à effet de levier


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-03-22 09:32:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.imaxxwealth.com/afm/fr/leverage_lending.asp

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2019
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lidija Lazic: exactement
2 mins

agree  achab
1 hr

agree  BusterK
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prêt levier


Explanation:
Correspond à une stratégie financière, soit emprunter pour investir.

Joco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 168