KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

disposal of assets

French translation: cession d'actifs


13:09 Mar 23, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / financial process
English term or phrase: disposal of assets
Beneath this there are e.g. losses on disposal of assets
Cyril Bel-Ange
France
French translation:cession d'actifs
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

John Di Rico
France
Grading comment
ok john!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5cession d'actifs
John Di Rico
4cession d'éléments d'actif
achab


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
cession d'actifs


Explanation:
*

John Di Rico
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
ok john!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEmmanuelleAn
4 mins

agree  Jacqueline Johnston
13 mins

agree  Linguasphere
15 mins

agree  BusterK: il peut aussi s'agir de mises au rebut; fonction du contexte
40 mins

agree  MikeGarcia
57 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cession d'éléments d'actif


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutes (2007-03-23 13:13:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou cession d'actifs

achab
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 102