KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

relief and bounce backs

French translation: "stagnation et reprise"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:relief and bounce backs
French translation:"stagnation et reprise"

13:49 Apr 4, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: relief and bounce backs
With relief and bounce backs in equity markets already earlier in the week, Friday (March 9) saw a reversion of the flight to quality in bond markets as well.
xxxTranslations
"stagnation et reprise"
Explanation:
Je pense qu'il faut chercher dans le sens des mouvements du marché.
Selected response from:

STL
Grading comment
J´aimerais donner des points aux deux réponses mais je crois c´est impossible :-(
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3après la pause suivie d'une reprise des marchés d'actionsVincent SOUBRIE
2"stagnation et reprise"STL


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
"stagnation et reprise"


Explanation:
Je pense qu'il faut chercher dans le sens des mouvements du marché.


STL
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
J´aimerais donner des points aux deux réponses mais je crois c´est impossible :-(

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
après la pause suivie d'une reprise des marchés d'actions


Explanation:
idée de formulation

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 698