KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

Stock report

French translation: état d'inventaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Stock report
French translation:état d'inventaire
Entered by: Magali Brazier

13:05 Apr 10, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / Procédure Comptable (annexe d'un accord d'exploitation pétrolière)
English term or phrase: Stock report
Within thirty (30) days following the end of each calendar month, Operator shall estimate Joint Account cash and incurred expenditures for the Joint Account and shall issue the following statements:

The Operator shall once each year include with the statements a stock report detailing individual items of stock which have been purchased for Joint Operations but not used.

J'avais pensé à "rapport d'inventaires" mais je ne suis pas certaine.
Merci.
Magali Brazier
Canada
état des stocks / rapport d'état des stocks
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Merline
Grading comment
Après recherche avec Google, il semble qu'on parle d'"état d'inventaire".
Merci à tous.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1procès verbal d'inventairexxxEuqinimod
4 +1état des stocks / rapport d'état des stocks
Merline
3 +1un inventaire dressant la liste des articles ...Vincent SOUBRIE


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stock report
procès verbal d'inventaire


Explanation:
Inventaire désigne déjà à lui seul l'état descriptif qui résulte de l'opération d'énumération des éléments inventoriés.

xxxEuqinimod
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Diamantidis
20 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stock report
un inventaire dressant la liste des articles ...


Explanation:
je dirais inventaire, simplement

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 698

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Diamantidis: inventaire tout seul ? oui - à ce moment là l´idée de rapport/ liste est inclus dans la traduction de "detailling"...?
20 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stock report
état des stocks / rapport d'état des stocks


Explanation:
--


    Reference: http://www.ifrc.org/fr/docs/appeals/03/140304fr.pdf
    Reference: http://w3.granddictionnaire.com/BTML/FRA/r_Motclef/index800_...
Merline
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Après recherche avec Google, il semble qu'on parle d'"état d'inventaire".
Merci à tous.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Diamantidis: je pense que ca marche aussi
19 hrs