KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

equity in home

French translation: patrimoine hors résidence ddéjà financée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equity in home
French translation:patrimoine hors résidence ddéjà financée
Entered by: Nicolas Bonsignore

15:40 Jul 1, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: equity in home
Net worth excluding equity in home.

Dans une liste (pas plus de contexte).
Nicolas Bonsignore
patrimoine hors résidence ddéjà financée
Explanation:
equity in home correspond à la valeur de la résidence qui a déjà été financée et est effectivement acquise.

Cheers,

Béa
Selected response from:

Béatrice Huret-Morton
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4patrimoine hors résidence ddéjà financée
Béatrice Huret-Morton
4valeur nette de la maison/résidence
Manon-Josée Caron


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valeur nette de la maison/résidence


Explanation:
Aussi simple que cela!

Manon-Josée Caron
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 26

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
patrimoine hors résidence ddéjà financée


Explanation:
equity in home correspond à la valeur de la résidence qui a déjà été financée et est effectivement acquise.

Cheers,

Béa

Béatrice Huret-Morton
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 177
Grading comment
Merci