KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

non-corporate structures

French translation: groupements/ organisations sans personnalité morale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-corporate structures
French translation:groupements/ organisations sans personnalité morale
Entered by: Val Traductions

17:34 Jul 5, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: non-corporate structures
J'ai toujours un doute pour traduire une expression contenant "corporate"... Qu'en pensez-vous, ici ? D'avance, merci pour toute piste !
"Foreign FCPs, unit trusts and partnerships being *non-corporate structures* will generally be considered as tax transparent from a Belgian tax point of view"
xxxalili
France
groupements/ organisations sans personnalité morale
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Val Traductions
France
Grading comment
Merci, ça me semble correspondre au contexte.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1structures non sociétaires
José Ignacio Coelho Mendes Neto
3 +1groupements/ organisations sans personnalité morale
Val Traductions


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
groupements/ organisations sans personnalité morale


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index102...
Val Traductions
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Merci, ça me semble correspondre au contexte.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Manon-Josée Caron: Le lien proposé fait référence à ??, et Corporate structure est une structure ministérielle ou structure de l'entreprise/de la société. Donc, non-corporate structures est une structure qui ne concerne pas les corporations/entrep..
16 mins

agree  achab: la transparence fiscale semble plaider en faveur d'une absence de personnalité morale
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
structures non sociétaires


Explanation:
Plusieurs références sous la forme positive ("structure sociétaire"), il suffit d'ajouter la négative.

http://www.neco.on.ca/fr/index.php?module=pagemaster&PAGE_us...

http://www.msa-idf.fr/front/id/msaidf/S1097832890930/S109810...

http://www.joptimiz.com/societe.htm


    Reference: http://actu.revue-banque.efinancialcareers.fr/ITEM_FR/newsIt...
    Reference: http://www.geocities.com/droitchinois/integration.html
José Ignacio Coelho Mendes Neto
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  socratisv
3 hrs

neutral  BusterK: pour la France ?
14 hrs