KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

retail orders

French translation: commandes au détail


17:40 Jul 6, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Forex market
English term or phrase: retail orders
No more explanation
sstephanie
French translation:commandes au détail
Explanation:
Found in this document.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-07-06 17:53:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou achats au détail. Vu également ici

http://shopofasia.org/about.html
Selected response from:

Laurent Boudias
Grading comment
Merci Laurent. À très bientôt.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4commandes au détailLaurent Boudias
3ordres pour le compte de particuliersVincent SOUBRIE


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
commandes au détail


Explanation:
Found in this document.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-07-06 17:53:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou achats au détail. Vu également ici

http://shopofasia.org/about.html



    Reference: http://www.goldshieldelite.com/downloads/LT670BB.pdf
Laurent Boudias
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Merci Laurent. À très bientôt.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A Boukheit
1 hr

agree  Manon-Josée Caron
2 hrs

agree  socratisv
7 hrs

agree  José Ignacio Coelho Mendes Neto
15 hrs

neutral  Vincent SOUBRIE: pas évident dans le contexte des marchés des changes
1 day58 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ordres pour le compte de particuliers


Explanation:
je dirais dans ce contexte, un peu maigre il est vrai

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 698