KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

conversion arbitrage operations

French translation: opérations de conversion d'arbitrage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conversion arbitrage operations
French translation:opérations de conversion d'arbitrage
Entered by: socratisv

17:46 Jul 6, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Forex market
English term or phrase: conversion arbitrage operations
Agreement on conversion arbitrage operations.
sstephanie
opérations de conversion d'arbitrage
Explanation:
Une suggestion.....

Arbitrage established by buying the underlying asset, buying a put and selling a call, where both options have the same striking prices and expiration dates.
http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/definition/convers...

http://cerefia.univ-rennes1.fr/cerefia/cahiers/cahier36/freu...

http://www.google.fr/search?hl=fr&q="conversion d'arbitrage"...
Selected response from:

socratisv
Greece
Grading comment
Merci Socratis.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2opérations d'arbitrage de devisesVincent SOUBRIE
1opérations de conversion d'arbitrage
socratisv


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
opérations d'arbitrage de devises


Explanation:
sans plus de contexte

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 698

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
opérations de conversion d'arbitrage


Explanation:
Une suggestion.....

Arbitrage established by buying the underlying asset, buying a put and selling a call, where both options have the same striking prices and expiration dates.
http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/definition/convers...

http://cerefia.univ-rennes1.fr/cerefia/cahiers/cahier36/freu...

http://www.google.fr/search?hl=fr&q="conversion d'arbitrage"...

socratisv
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Merci Socratis.