KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

registered address

French translation: domiciliation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:registered address
French translation:domiciliation
Entered by: José Quinones

21:19 Sep 11, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Forex
English term or phrase: registered address
Professional Information
sstephanie
domiciliation
Explanation:

Offre de Domiciliation au Royaume-Uni

1. Vous obtenez une adresse centrale à Londres en plein quartier des affaires.

2. L'adresse vous sert à la fois de domiciliation officielle ou "REGISTERED ADDRESS" (obligatoire) et d'adresse postale commerciale
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda José
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2domiciliation
José Quinones
4adresse légalemarwane khalil
1 +1siège social
Mohamed Mehenoun


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
siège social


Explanation:
si c'est pour une entreprise ...Il faut plus de contexte...

Mohamed Mehenoun
Algeria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BusterK
17 hrs
  -> merci beaucoup

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
domiciliation


Explanation:

Offre de Domiciliation au Royaume-Uni

1. Vous obtenez une adresse centrale à Londres en plein quartier des affaires.

2. L'adresse vous sert à la fois de domiciliation officielle ou "REGISTERED ADDRESS" (obligatoire) et d'adresse postale commerciale



    Reference: http://www.easyentrepreneur.com/creation-entreprise-angleter...
José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda José

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valosh: C'est ce que dit mon dictionnaire juridique Harrap's
3 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Assimina Vavoula
7 hrs
  -> merci Assimina

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adresse légale


Explanation:
.

marwane khalil
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench