KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

core CPI

French translation: indice de référence des prix à la consommation hors énergie et alimentation


09:16 Sep 21, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: core CPI
With the Japanese economy as a whole staying on a mild expansionary path, the focus naturally comes to the inflation rate. Although nationwide core CPI data for July confirmed that the inflation has stayed negative for half a year since February, detailed analysis of preliminary Tokyo core CPI for August suggested an emerging inflationary pressure. Housing cost, taking up the second highest weight in the statistics, is expected to inch closer to 0% yoy and is consistent with a positive inflation rate onwards.

CPI = IPC. Core CPI = indice de référence
Maryline PEIXOTO
United Kingdom
French translation:indice de référence des prix à la consommation hors énergie et alimentation
Explanation:
Une suggestion...
Selected response from:

Catherine Piéret
Italy
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup et bon week-end ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4indice de référence des prix à la consommation hors énergie et alimentation
Catherine Piéret
3indice des prix à la consommation (en) produits de base
Jacqueline Johnston


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
core cpi
indice des prix à la consommation (en) produits de base


Explanation:
cpi _ indice des prix à la consommation
core - produit de base

Jacqueline Johnston
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 325
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci de votre aide


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
core cpi
indice de référence des prix à la consommation hors énergie et alimentation


Explanation:
Une suggestion...

Catherine Piéret
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup et bon week-end ;-)