KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

(DTI) ratios

French translation: taux d'endettement


12:01 Sep 23, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: (DTI) ratios
credit history and debt repayment, debt-to-income (DTI) ratios, employment status, longevity and current income, savings and assets
Cyril Bel-Ange
France
French translation:taux d'endettement
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-09-23 12:11:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

debt-to-income ratio, often referred to as the debt burden) ... Exemple : un taux d'endettement de 33% signifie que, pour rembourser sa dette, ...
forum.wordreference.com/archive/index.php/t-135550.html - 4k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2taux d'endettement
GILOU
3ratio d'endettement
Stéphanie Soudais


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(dti) ratios
taux d'endettement


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-09-23 12:11:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

debt-to-income ratio, often referred to as the debt burden) ... Exemple : un taux d'endettement de 33% signifie que, pour rembourser sa dette, ...
forum.wordreference.com/archive/index.php/t-135550.html - 4k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2019
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Mehenoun
15 mins

agree  juristrad
3 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(dti) ratios
ratio d'endettement


Explanation:
c'est-à-dire le rapport dette/revenus

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 1239