KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

Avg Net PP and E:

French translation: property plant & equipment


11:21 Oct 18, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Avg Net PP and E:
Avg Total Assets: 6,869,500 5,456,500 4,895,500 5,740,500
Avg Operating Assets: 6,828,000 5,437,500 4,878,500 5,714,667
Avg Net Payables: 1,877,500 1,260,500 1,085,000 1,407,667
Avg Net Receivables: 3,087,500 2,897,500 2,778,000 2,921,000
Avg Net Inventory: 2,293,500 1,768,000 1,400,000 1,820,500
Avg Net PP and E:

Avg Net Payables: 1,877,500 1,260,500 1,085,000 1,407,667
Avg Net Receivables: 3,087,500 2,897,500 2,778,000 2,921,000
Avg Net Inventory: 2,293,500 1,768,000 1,400,000 1,820,500
Avg Net PP and E:
Cyril Bel-Ange
France
French translation:property plant & equipment
Explanation:
plusieurs possibilité
moyenne nette des
immobilisations corporelles
immeubles, installations, équipements ou
biens immobiliers, installations & équipements

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2007-10-18 12:02:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry possibilités
Selected response from:

DesposEl
Switzerland
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2property plant & equipmentDesposEl
2moyenne nette des actifs meubles et équipementsxxxMichael H G


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
avg net pp and e:
moyenne nette des actifs meubles et équipements


Explanation:
une suggestion...

xxxMichael H G
Mauritius
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 88

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
avg net pp and e:
property plant & equipment


Explanation:
plusieurs possibilité
moyenne nette des
immobilisations corporelles
immeubles, installations, équipements ou
biens immobiliers, installations & équipements

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2007-10-18 12:02:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry possibilités

DesposEl
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
ok

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  achab: moyenne des immobilisations corporelles
8 mins

agree  BusterK: avec achab, peut-être valeur moyenne en FR
2 hrs