KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

Avg Net Payables

French translation: moyenne des créances nettes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Avg Net Payables
French translation:moyenne des créances nettes
Entered by: Patrick Fischer

09:45 Oct 19, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Avg Net Payables
Avg Total Assets:
Avg Operating Assets:
Avg Net Payables:
Avg Net Receivables:
Avg Net Inventory:
Avg Net PP and E:
Cyril Bel-Ange
France
moyenne des créances nettes
Explanation:
Je pense que "avg" est l'abbréviation de "average".
Selected response from:

Patrick Fischer
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4moyenne des dettes nettes à court terme
achab
4moyenne des créances nettes
Patrick Fischer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avg net payables
moyenne des créances nettes


Explanation:
Je pense que "avg" est l'abbréviation de "average".

Patrick Fischer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
ok

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avg net payables
moyenne des dettes nettes à court terme


Explanation:
*

achab
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 102