KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

to be counted toward

French translation: sera toujours pris en compte pour les limites


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to be counted toward
French translation:sera toujours pris en compte pour les limites
Entered by: Cyril Bel-Ange

11:20 Oct 25, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: to be counted toward
In addition to the foregoing,
the maximum dollar value payable to any Participant with respect to Performance Units is (i)
$5,000,000 in any 12-month period and (ii) $10,000,000 in any 12-month period for
Performance Units granted in connection with the initial employment of the Participant (or the
Participant’s re-employment following a termination of at least 90 days). If an Award is
cancelled, the cancelled Award shall continue to be counted toward the applicable Limitations.
Cyril Bel-Ange
France
sera toujours pris en compte pour les limites
Explanation:
Comme je le comprends, meme en cas d'annulation, le montant d' un "Award" (financier), sera encore pris en compte en vue des limites appliqués
Selected response from:

PatPat
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sera toujours pris en compte pour les limitesPatPat
2être pris en compte (dans le calcul de)hirselina


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
être pris en compte (dans le calcul de)


Explanation:
-

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 35

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
continue to be counted toward
sera toujours pris en compte pour les limites


Explanation:
Comme je le comprends, meme en cas d'annulation, le montant d' un "Award" (financier), sera encore pris en compte en vue des limites appliqués

PatPat
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ok

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMichael H G
12 mins

agree  BusterK
38 mins