KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

composite

French translation: mixte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:composite
French translation:mixte
Entered by: Cyril Bel-Ange

21:13 Oct 27, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: composite
global composite
policy composite
1 year
etc.
Odette Grille
Canada
mixte
Explanation:
Aude, on trouve aussi le terme mixte pour désigner des produits financiers de plusieurs sorts différentes.
Selected response from:

Cyril Bel-Ange
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Je prends les deux

Amicalement
Ode
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2composite
Cyril Bel-Ange
3 +1mixte
Cyril Bel-Ange


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
composite


Explanation:
perhaps you can keep as it is...

Cyril Bel-Ange
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pierre COPTI
2 hrs
  -> merci pierre

agree  Ellen-Marian Panissieres-Beuker
20 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mixte


Explanation:
Aude, on trouve aussi le terme mixte pour désigner des produits financiers de plusieurs sorts différentes.

Cyril Bel-Ange
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Je prends les deux

Amicalement
Ode

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Skatrine: Excellent!
10 hrs