KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

actuals

French translation: compte-rendu / bilan actuel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:actuals reporting
French translation:compte-rendu / bilan actuel
Entered by: Stéphanie Soudais

10:36 Oct 30, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: actuals
Hello !

There is not a lot of context. It is a "Functional / Technical Expertise Worksheet".
And the expression is "actuals reporting".

I think "actuals" means : "The physical commodities Underlying a futures contract. Cash commodity, physical asset." (Trading Glossary)

For me the French translation would be "information / communication sur les biens" but I would like toget more point of views.

Thanks !
Clément Defontaine
United Kingdom
"compte-rendu / bilan actuel"
Explanation:
Opposé au budget ou une estimation des revenu et dépenses.
Selected response from:

transmidi
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1l'existant
achab
4"compte-rendu / bilan actuel"transmidi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"actuals"
"compte-rendu / bilan actuel"


Explanation:
Opposé au budget ou une estimation des revenu et dépenses.


    Reference: http://www.internalaudit.utoronto.ca/resources/glossary.htm
    Reference: http://www.californiaschoolfinance.org/MoreInformation/Schoo...
transmidi
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"actuals"
l'existant


Explanation:
formule un peu passe-partout
ou situation actuelle

achab
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 102

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKRAT
314 days
  -> merci