KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

institutional equity

French translation: placements institutionnels


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:institutional equity
French translation:placements institutionnels
Entered by: Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen

09:06 Nov 2, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: institutional equity
economic and financial context :

xxx has been operating in the European institutional equities market for several years.
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Marché européen des placements institutionnels
Explanation:
on pourrait également dire "actions institutionnelles"
Selected response from:

Theresa Scheid
France
Grading comment
Merci bcp je n'en trouvais trace nulle part...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Marché européen des placements institutionnels
Theresa Scheid
3capitaux institutionnels
achab


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
capitaux institutionnels


Explanation:
*

achab
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 102

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Marché européen des placements institutionnels


Explanation:
on pourrait également dire "actions institutionnelles"

Theresa Scheid
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci bcp je n'en trouvais trace nulle part...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrick Fischer
7 mins
  -> Thank you Patrick !

agree  Krecoum
4 hrs
  -> Thanks for agreeing