KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

consistent pattern of disputes (and settlement)

French translation: enchaînement systématique de litiges (suivis de leur résolution)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consistent pattern of disputes (and settlement)
French translation:enchaînement systématique de litiges (suivis de leur résolution)
Entered by: JulieM

19:07 Nov 5, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / finance
English term or phrase: consistent pattern of disputes (and settlement)
Consistent pattern of disputes (and settlement) with a client may indicate the lack of persuasive evidence of an agreement

Pb with consistent pattern of disputes and persuasive evidence. Any ideas?
Alexandre Wass
France
un enchaînement systématique de litiges (suivis de leur résolution)
Explanation:
ou une succession systématique
source : Meertens
Selected response from:

JulieM
Grading comment
thanks a lot Julie, seems the most relevant in this context
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4un enchaînement systématique de litiges (suivis de leur résolution)JulieM
3 +1modèle cohérent de litiges (et de leur règlement)
Theresa Scheid
2schéma répétitif de litiges (et de la résolution de celles-ci)
Eutychus


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
schéma répétitif de litiges (et de la résolution de celles-ci)


Explanation:
just an idea

Eutychus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
modèle cohérent de litiges (et de leur règlement)


Explanation:
Dans un contexte du droit des contrats, voir par exemple :

http://ec.europa.eu/civiljustice/news/archive/whatsnew_archi...

Theresa Scheid
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Kolic
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un enchaînement systématique de litiges (suivis de leur résolution)


Explanation:
ou une succession systématique
source : Meertens

JulieM
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanks a lot Julie, seems the most relevant in this context