KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

cost of funds

French translation: Coût de financement ?


21:29 Nov 8, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banking procedures
English term or phrase: cost of funds
Dans le contexte suivant:

Costs of Fund:
For Cad payments: credit COF account based on the Cost of funds excel file with incoming expected amounts for that day
For Foreign currency payments, they are to be cancelled, only if the amounts are on Cost of Funds excel file...

Merci!
Sophieanne
United States
French translation:Coût de financement ?
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxMarilyne
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Coût de financement ?xxxMarilyne
3coût des ressources
Maureen Wilkins


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Coût de financement ?


Explanation:
.

xxxMarilyne
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nigel Marshall
11 hrs

agree  Nicole L
28 days

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coût des ressources


Explanation:
see web reference. it's very useful


    Reference: http://microfinancement.cirad.fr/fr/bao/pdf/glosfr_an_v3.pdf
Maureen Wilkins
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4