KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

liquidity benefits

French translation: bénéfices en actifs liquides


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:liquidity benefits
French translation:bénéfices en actifs liquides
Entered by: swanda

21:05 Jan 8, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: liquidity benefits
The establishment of a Stock Exchange will be a platform that will join all the financial markets of the continent together to form a critical mass of financial transactions, of financial market capital and *liquidity benefits* by cutting down on transaction costs. It will make it possible to raise funds and capital stock for the financing of the integration process.
Shooting
Mauritius
bénéfices en actifs liquides
Explanation:
me paraît plus approprié que liquidités, mais bon question de terminologie, c'est juste que ça "sonne" mieux à mon avis
Selected response from:

swanda
Grading comment
Oui, je prefere aussi. Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bénéfices en liquiditésbarbara jarczak
4bénéfices en actifs liquides
swanda
4optimisation des liquiditésxxx::::::::::
4bénéfices de liquiditéVittorio Ferretti


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bénéfices de liquidité


Explanation:
ÍMO

Vittorio Ferretti
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
optimisation des liquidités


Explanation:
optimisation des liquidités

xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 75

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bénéfices en actifs liquides


Explanation:
me paraît plus approprié que liquidités, mais bon question de terminologie, c'est juste que ça "sonne" mieux à mon avis

swanda
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Oui, je prefere aussi. Merci !

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bénéfices en liquidités


Explanation:
cela sonne plus français et on comprend tout de suite ce que cela veut dire.
Lu récemment dans Le Monde, supplément Argent

barbara jarczak
France
Native speaker of: French