KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

capital investment of the assets

French translation: Investissement de capitaux de biens


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capital investment of the assets
French translation:Investissement de capitaux de biens
Entered by: Ghyslaine LE NAGARD

18:27 Jan 12, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / finance
English term or phrase: capital investment of the assets
Improvements may take the form of de-bottlenecking process restrictions, material specification improvements, equipment upsizing, process stream expansions and other tasks that may be considered to strengthen the ///capital investment of the assets./// The capital improvement projects will be resourced by the Engineering and Technical Support group.

Related to services provided after commissioning of an acid plant.

Thanks for your help.
Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
Investissement en capital des biens
Explanation:
Je ne suis pas sure a 100% mais ca me semble correct
Selected response from:

Anne Lozac'h
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Investissement en capital des biensAnne Lozac'h
3valeur des investissements en biens d'équipement
Christian Fournier


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Investissement en capital des biens


Explanation:
Je ne suis pas sure a 100% mais ca me semble correct

Anne Lozac'h
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Merci

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
valeur des investissements en biens d'équipement


Explanation:
augmentation de la ...

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42