KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

bring this Note current in principal

French translation: rétablir le montant des fonds bloqués


02:32 Jan 13, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Permanent Note (USA)
English term or phrase: bring this Note current in principal
"Payment of the late charges shall be made immediately and shall be made at the same time as, and as a condition precedent to, the payment of the amount required **********to bring this Note current in principal, ***********interest and all other charges".

Merci.
Magali Brazier
Canada
French translation:rétablir le montant des fonds bloqués
Explanation:
D'aprés le contexte des questions précédentes.
Selected response from:

Christiane Allen
United States
Grading comment
J'ai repris la notion de "rétablir le montant".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rétablir le montant des fonds bloquésChristiane Allen
3... en payant les retards en capital ...1045
3régulariser la dette en capitalxxxMichael H G


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bring this note current in principal
régulariser la dette en capital


Explanation:
une possibilité

xxxMichael H G
Mauritius
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 88

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bring this note current in principal
... en payant les retards en capital ...


Explanation:
On vous prie de régulariser votre situation en payant les
retards en capital, en intérêts et en frais de retard.

1045
Canada
PRO pts in category: 47

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bring this note current in principal
rétablir le montant des fonds bloqués


Explanation:
D'aprés le contexte des questions précédentes.

Christiane Allen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 225
Grading comment
J'ai repris la notion de "rétablir le montant".