KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

Credit card receivables

French translation: créances sur cartes de crédit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Credit card receivables
French translation:créances sur cartes de crédit
Entered by: Andreea Bostan

14:31 Jan 13, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Credit card receivables
n/a
Andreea Bostan
United Kingdom
créances sur cartes de crédit
Explanation:
créances sur carte de crédit
Selected response from:

xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4soldes des cartes de crédit
Béatrice Huret-Morton
4 +3créances sur cartes de créditxxx::::::::::


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
credit card receivables
créances sur cartes de crédit


Explanation:
créances sur carte de crédit

xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSyllab: Oui. bonne journée, M. Jones.
2 mins
  -> Merci euh...Syllab ?

agree  xxxMichael H G
3 hrs
  -> Thanks I

agree  Michel A.
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
credit card receivables
soldes des cartes de crédit


Explanation:
C'est l'expression consacrée.

Béa

Béatrice Huret-Morton
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 177

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michel A.
1 hr

agree  pierre COPTI
4 hrs

agree  GILOU
10 hrs

agree  gerard robin
1 day22 hrs