KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

rollforwards

French translation: suivis d'évaluation


11:48 Jan 16, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Pensions and Postretirement Benefits
English term or phrase: rollforwards
In certain instances, xxx may determine that valuations need only be prepared every three years, with updates provided by the actuary for the intervening years. These rollforwards must be updated annually to reflect current market conditions.
sstephanie
French translation:suivis d'évaluation
Explanation:
Par rapport au terme "valuations" dans la phrase précécente.
Selected response from:

Christiane Allen
United States
Grading comment
Merci Christiane
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5suivis d'évaluationChristiane Allen
4Reports de positions
Krecoum


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reports de positions


Explanation:
suggestion.

Krecoum
Cote D'ivoire
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
suivis d'évaluation


Explanation:
Par rapport au terme "valuations" dans la phrase précécente.

Christiane Allen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 225
Grading comment
Merci Christiane