KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

sub-fund level

French translation: au niveau du sous-fonds


11:34 Jan 17, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / funds mangement
English term or phrase: sub-fund level
Number of funds for which Transfer Agency services are provided in XXX (sub-fund level)
Cyril Bel-Ange
France
French translation:au niveau du sous-fonds
Explanation:
Voir les URL suivant, et notamment le deuxième, pour la distinction entre compartiment et sous-fonds.
Selected response from:

Joco
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4au niveau du sous-fondsJoco
3à l'échelle du compartiment
Laurence Bourel


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
à l'échelle du compartiment


Explanation:
sub-fund désigne souvent un compartiment

Laurence Bourel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 96

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
au niveau du sous-fonds


Explanation:
Voir les URL suivant, et notamment le deuxième, pour la distinction entre compartiment et sous-fonds.


    Reference: http://www.banque-robeco.fr/pdf/LU0230701970_spl.pdf
    Reference: http://www.lcf-rothschild.lu/fr/luxembourg/fundservices/fund...
Joco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 168
Grading comment
ok