KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

Go-live activities

French translation: activités du lancement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Go-live activities
French translation:activités du lancement
Entered by: Marion Delarue

13:34 Mar 6, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / finance assistance URGENT!!
English term or phrase: Go-live activities
SunGard Higher Education offers a Go-Live Support Center to provide remote support for up to forty (40) hours over a five (5) week period to support a customer’s Financial Aid go-live activities
Marion Delarue
France
activités du lancement
Explanation:
From Canadian bilingual website
Selected response from:

Hélène Treloar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4activités du lancement
Hélène Treloar
3activités d'entrée en service
Annie Dauvergne


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
go-live activities
activités du lancement


Explanation:
From Canadian bilingual website

Example sentence(s):
  • En prévision du lancement du projet pour
Hélène Treloar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
go-live activities
activités d'entrée en service


Explanation:
une idée.

Annie Dauvergne
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4