KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

validation tables

French translation: tables de validation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:validation tables
French translation:tables de validation
Entered by: Marion Delarue

14:17 Mar 6, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / finance assistance URGENT!!
English term or phrase: validation tables
Advisor Services provide on-site consultative support for the actual building of system rules and validation tables for the Banner Financial Aid Baseline Component System.
Marion Delarue
France
tables de validation
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-03-06 14:20:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ça semble être un logiciel de finances non ?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-03-06 14:23:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cette information de s¢election de r¢esidence fiscale est alors transmise aux moyens 12 de stockage des tables de validation/inhibition d'acc£es et aux ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/EP1100036.html - 29k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3tables de validation
GILOU
4tableaux de validation
Denali


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tables de validation


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-03-06 14:20:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ça semble être un logiciel de finances non ?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-03-06 14:23:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cette information de s¢election de r¢esidence fiscale est alors transmise aux moyens 12 de stockage des tables de validation/inhibition d'acc£es et aux ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/EP1100036.html - 29k


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2019

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swanda
40 mins

agree  xxx::::::::::
1 hr

agree  gabuss
20 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tableaux de validation


Explanation:
Just another option.

Or tableaux de vérification could work depending on context.

Denali
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8