KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

process logic rules

French translation: configuration des règles logiques de développement de l'entreprise


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:process logic rules
French translation:configuration des règles logiques de développement de l'entreprise
Entered by: swanda

14:38 Mar 6, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / finance assistance URGENT!!
English term or phrase: process logic rules
These services are conducted after each training/implementation visit by a knowledgeable consultant, providing additional consulting, prototyping and configuration of business process logic rules, validation, evaluation of process alternatives, and general analysis.
Marion Delarue
France
configuration des règles logiques de développement de l'entreprise
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

swanda
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4règles logiques régissant les processus métiers
Roger McKeon
3configuration des règles logiques de développement de l'entreprise
swanda


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
configuration des règles logiques de développement de l'entreprise


Explanation:
*

swanda
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 39

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business process logic rules
règles logiques régissant les processus métiers


Explanation:
Business Process Management ou gestion des processus métiers. Technologie logicielle ayant pour objectif l'organisation des processus de fonctionnement d'une entreprise et leur mise en œuvre. Le BPM implique la modélisation des procédures de travail et la prise en compte de tous les aspects reliés au fonctionnement de l'entreprise (incluant les acteurs, les tâches et les documents).


    Reference: http://angi.over-blog.net/article-6365046.html
    Reference: http://www.telelogic.fr/solutions/enterprise_architecture/op...
Roger McKeon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56