KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

evaluation of process alternatives

French translation: évaluation des alternatives de processus


14:39 Mar 6, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: evaluation of process alternatives
These services are conducted after each training/implementation visit by a knowledgeable consultant, providing additional consulting, prototyping and configuration of business process logic rules, validation, evaluation of process alternatives, and general analysis.
Marion Delarue
France
French translation:évaluation des alternatives de processus
Explanation:
Another option.
Selected response from:

Denali
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4évaluation des processus de substitution
Roger McKeon
4évaluation des alternatives de processus
Denali
3évaluation des alternatives de développement
swanda


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
évaluation des alternatives de développement


Explanation:
*

swanda
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 39

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
évaluation des alternatives de processus


Explanation:
Another option.

Denali
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
évaluation des processus de substitution


Explanation:
ou processus de remplacement. (Les deux s'emploient, comme en témoigne Google.)


Roger McKeon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56