KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

deferment guarantees

French translation: garanties de report


14:06 Mar 10, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: deferment guarantees
Comment traduire dans : "Processing of duty and tax transactions involving high value payments that impact deferment guarantees and cash flows".
serge13
France
French translation:garanties de report
Explanation:
Suivre l'URL ci-dessous.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jour21 heures (2008-03-12 11:39:31 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

À votre service!
Selected response from:

Joco
Grading comment
Merci de votre aide
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3garanties de reportJoco
3garantie d'amortissement différé
gabuss


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
garantie d'amortissement différé


Explanation:
je pense

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-03-10 20:02:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"garanties" au pluriel svp

gabuss
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 45

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
garanties de report


Explanation:
Suivre l'URL ci-dessous.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jour21 heures (2008-03-12 11:39:31 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

À votre service!


    Reference: http://www.performance-publique.gouv.fr/fileadmin/medias/doc...
Joco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 168
Grading comment
Merci de votre aide