KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

Tax reclaim accruals

French translation: remboursements d'impôts ou taxes à recevoir


21:20 Apr 2, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Tax reclaim accruals
Tax Reclaim Accruals: xxx Asset Servicing accrues gross, net, reclaim, and expense for both interest and dividend receivables.
Marie-Laure Matissov
France
French translation:remboursements d'impôts ou taxes à recevoir
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Christiane Allen
United States
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide précieuse!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4remboursements d'impôts ou taxes à recevoirChristiane Allen
3montants cumulés des taxes à récupérer/réclamer
swanda


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tax reclaim accruals
montants cumulés des taxes à récupérer/réclamer


Explanation:
*

swanda
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 39

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tax reclaim accruals
remboursements d'impôts ou taxes à recevoir


Explanation:
.

Christiane Allen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 225
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide précieuse!