KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

cash basis, settlement date accountings

French translation: méthodes de la comptabilité de caisse, du jour de règlement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cash basis, settlement date accountings
French translation:méthodes de la comptabilité de caisse, du jour de règlement
Entered by: Christiane Allen

13:45 Apr 4, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banque/comptabilité
English term or phrase: cash basis, settlement date accountings
We can generate cash basis, settlement date accountings.
Marie-Laure Matissov
France
méthodes de la comptabilité de caisse, du jour de règlement
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Christiane Allen
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5méthodes de la comptabilité de caisse, du jour de règlementChristiane Allen
4comptabilités paiement comptant /date de règlementxxx::::::::::
3voir ci-desssous
Patrick Fischer


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comptabilités paiement comptant /date de règlement


Explanation:
nous pouvons établir des comptabilités paiement comptant /date de règlement

xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 75

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
voir ci-desssous


Explanation:

cash basis>glossaire économique de l'OCDE: comptabilité de caisse (de trésorerie) sur la base des encaissements/décaissements
http://www.investopedia.com/terms/t/tradedateaccounting.asp
a method company accountants and bookkeepers use to record transactions that take place on the date at which an agreement has been entered (the trade date), and not on the date the transaction has been finalized (the settlement date). If the transaction involves interest, the interest cannot be recorded on the books until the settlement date has arrived.

http://www.oecd.org/dataoecd/38/19/2674307.pdf
settlement date accounting>
comptabilité sur la base des droits et des obligations
page 17

Patrick Fischer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 30

1 day38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
méthodes de la comptabilité de caisse, du jour de règlement


Explanation:
.

Christiane Allen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 225