KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

high net-worth individuals

French translation: particuliers fortunés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high net-worth individuals
French translation:particuliers fortunés
Entered by: Cyril Bel-Ange

15:20 Apr 22, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: high net-worth individuals
If you and your brand were considering sponsoring a team , what would be the main benefits?

- media coverage,
- access to high net-worth individuals
- direct marketing opportunities
- hospitality opportunities
Cyril Bel-Ange
France
particuliers fortunés
Explanation:
Les particuliers fortunés (high net worth individuals) sont considérés dans la LPCC ... de francs disposerait, par le biais de crédits lombards nantis à un ...
www.ebk.admin.ch/f/regulier/konsultationen/20070508_02_f.pd...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-04-22 15:22:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou bien nantis
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6particuliers fortunés
GILOU
5Clientéle haut de gamme
pierre COPTI


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
particuliers fortunés


Explanation:
Les particuliers fortunés (high net worth individuals) sont considérés dans la LPCC ... de francs disposerait, par le biais de crédits lombards nantis à un ...
www.ebk.admin.ch/f/regulier/konsultationen/20070508_02_f.pd...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-04-22 15:22:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou bien nantis

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2019
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thoth
0 min

agree  xxx::::::::::
4 mins

agree  cenek tomas
10 mins

agree  Christiane Allen
34 mins

agree  sporran
51 mins

agree  MikeGarcia
17 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Clientéle haut de gamme


Explanation:


La question avait deja ete posee

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-04-23 00:21:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_french/business_commerc...

pierre COPTI
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80