KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

account entry

French translation: écriture comptable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:account entry
French translation:écriture comptable
Entered by: Taylor Kirk

08:30 Apr 29, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: account entry
This account entry takes place on the effective trade settlement date

Cette écriture comptable s’effectue ?
xxxdsifflet
Belgium
écriture comptable
Explanation:
Oui...
Selected response from:

Taylor Kirk
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8écriture comptable
Taylor Kirk
4entrée au compte
Arnold007


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
écriture comptable


Explanation:
Oui...

Taylor Kirk
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanuelle De Bolle
3 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Zoya Delerm-Shapkina: oui, ou bien Comptabilisation
13 mins
  -> yes, thanks!

agree  xxx::::::::::
22 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Alain Berton
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Val Traductions
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  languagerescue
11 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  cenek tomas
11 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Christiane Allen
12 hrs
  -> Merci!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entrée au compte


Explanation:
Je crois qu'ils disent à quel moment une transaction apparaît au compte client : au moment de la date de règlement de la transaction.

Arnold007
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 388