KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

Rolling forex

French translation: marché des changes fluctuant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rolling forex
French translation:marché des changes fluctuant
Entered by: Spanenglish

15:21 Apr 29, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Rolling forex
Il s'agit d'annexes sur les opérations en Bourse.

Voici un peu de contexte :
"you fully understand the nature and risks of currency rolling forex and currency options investments[...]"
"Investing in rolling forex or currency options"

Je vous remercie d'avance pour votre aide.
Spanenglish
France
marché des changes fluctuant
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

cenek tomas
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour votre aide.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3arbitrages d'options de changeChristiane Allen
3marché des changes fluctuant
cenek tomas


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rolling forex
marché des changes fluctuant


Explanation:
...

cenek tomas
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour votre aide.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rolling forex
arbitrages d'options de change


Explanation:
"rolling" est une technique très particulière qui pourrait se traduire par arbitrage.

Christiane Allen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 225