KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

outbrief

French translation: compte rendu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outbrief
French translation:compte rendu
Entered by: Virginie SEGARD COSTE

17:02 Jul 2, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: outbrief
Le commissaire aux comptes a effectué un audit et réalise que les AQ sont fausses. Il désigne quelqu'un pour faire le "outbrief". Je ne trouve pas de traduction en français pour ce terme et je ne comprends pas bien de quoi il s'agit. Cette personne précise simplement qu'elle a eu une conversation avec le commissaire aux comptes et que celle-ci lui a expliqué les erreurs qu'elle avait trouvé dans les registres. Quelqu'un a une idée ?
Julie Verbert
France
compte rendu
Explanation:
an idea
Selected response from:

Virginie SEGARD COSTE
France
Grading comment
Thank you very much, I think that it's indeed the right translation.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4compte renduxxxKRAT
3 +1compte rendu
Virginie SEGARD COSTE


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compte rendu


Explanation:
an idea

Virginie SEGARD COSTE
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thank you very much, I think that it's indeed the right translation.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKRAT: Bedanks Mevrow..I speak some Dutch, I have lived in Holland for a while in the past
13 days
  -> Merci.

13 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compte rendu


Language variant: French

Explanation:
On peut avoir un compte rendu..ou plutot recevoir un compte rendu medical, ou on peut se ''rendre compte'' de l' etat de sante de quelque un..
In English: a medical ''diagnosis'' ''OUTBRIEF''

Example sentence(s):
  • Comme au dessus: Se rendre compte de quelque chose, s'informer
  • More specially: A medical '''outbrief'', say a medical ''outbrief''

    Reference: http://www.ProZ.com
    Reference: http://www.Proz.com
xxxKRAT
Works in field
Native speaker of: Creek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mira Stepanovic: same answer submitted 13 days earlier, what exactly is the point of repeating it please?
57 days