KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

reporting line

French translation: rattachement hiérarchique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reporting line
French translation:rattachement hiérarchique
Entered by: François Begon

19:06 Jul 5, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: reporting line
"change in the reporting line of a team".
Modifications dans l'organigramme.
Par ailleurs, qui pourraient me dire quelle formule employer pour "to report" (quand une personne doit rendre des comptes à une autre) pour ne pas froisser les sensibilités de chacun?
Merci d'avance pour votre aide
Marie-Laure Matissov
France
rattachement hiérarchique de l'équipe
Explanation:
Voir le Grand Dictionnaire (comme conseillé)
Selected response from:

François Begon
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour votre aide
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3rattachement hiérarchique de l'équipe
François Begon
4lien hiérarchiquexxxwfarkas


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rattachement hiérarchique de l'équipe


Explanation:
Voir le Grand Dictionnaire (comme conseillé)

François Begon
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 475
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour votre aide

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arnold007
3 mins
  -> Merci bcp

agree  Mohamed Mehenoun
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  Radu DANAILA
9 hrs
  -> Merci

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lien hiérarchique


Explanation:
Par opposition à 'lien fonctionnel'.

xxxwfarkas
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 127